/
11.08.2011 12:00AM
Small Tree Rolls Out 24-Port 10 GB Ethernet Video Editing Switch

OAKDALE, MINN.: Small Tree announced the introduction of its ST 10G24 SFP, a 24-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet switch, enabling deployment of one set of switches, cables and adapter cards to reduce complexity and cost.

Optimized for video editing, the ST 10G24 SFP is a 10 Gb switch offering low latency, jumbo frames, symmetric flow control, link aggregation and full Spanning Tree Protocol support. The switch is built to enable multi- or single mode fiber media configurations and connectivity to 10GE or 1 GE networks via SFP+ or SFP connectors, in addition to providing advanced features such as Layer 2 switching, IP v4/v6 routing, QoS support and management capabilities.



Comments
Post New Comment
If you are already a member, or would like to receive email alerts as new comments are
made, please login or register.

Enter the code shown above:

(Note: If you cannot read the numbers in the above
image, reload the page to generate a new one.)

No Comments Found




Thursday 2:01PM
IBC APP Now Available
I downloaded the app and found it useful for my main IBC pitfall


 
Featured Articles
Discover TV Technology